Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how White Rooms Aesthetics uses and protects any information that you give White Rooms Aesthetics when you use this website.

We will process any personal information provided to us or otherwise held by us relating to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. Information may be provided via the White Rooms Aesthetics website (the "Website"), telephone calls or any other means.

By accepting this Privacy Policy you agree that you understand and accept the use of your personal information as set out in this policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy please do not use the Website or otherwise provide us with your personal information.

We may update this policy from time to time, so please review it frequently. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st May 2018.

What we collect

The information and data about you which we may collect, use and process includes the following:

  • Information that you provide to us by filling in forms on the Website or any other information you submit to us via the Website or email
  • Records of correspondence, whether via the Website, email, telephone or other means
  • Details of the transactions you carry out with us, whether via the Website, telephone or other means
  • Details of your visits to the Website including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data

Uses of Your Personal Information

We use your Personal Information to provide, personalize, understand, improve, update and expand our Services. This includes using your information for:

  • Communicating with you about the Services, such as when we respond to your enquiries to our services from the website.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Personal Data we share with others

We may share your Personal Data within White Rooms Aesthetics group and with these other organisations:

  • Law enforcement agencies, regulators and other authorities
  • Credit reference agencies
  • Fraud prevention agencies
  • Identity verification agencies
  • Organisations that introduce you to us
  • Third parties you ask us (or permit us) to share your data with
  • Third parties necessary to provide products or services which you have requested

Depending on the products/services you choose to use we may need to share your Personal Data with the third parties that provide those services. Where your Personal Data are transferred outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we require that appropriate safeguards are in place.

We may also disclose personal information to other companies within associated or subsidiary companies and to business partners, or successors in title to our business.

Data Transfer Outside the EEA

We will only transfer your Personal Data outside of the EEA where:

  • You have given your explicit consent, or
  • It is necessary for us to set up or fulfil a contract you have entered into with us; or
  • To comply with a legal duty or obligation

If we do transfer your Personal Data outside of the EEA, within the group or to our business partners, we will take measures to ensure it is protected to the same standards as it would be within the EEA by relying on one of the following:

  • The country that is receiving your Personal Data has been found by the European Commission to offer the same level of protection as the EEA. More information can be found on the European Commission Justice website.
  • We will use contracts that require the recipient to protect your Personal Data to the same standards as it would be within the EEA
  • Where the transfer is to the USA and the recipient is registered with Privacy Shield. Privacy Shield is a framework that ensures Personal Data is protected to a level approved by the EU. Read more about Privacy Shield on the European Commission Justice website.

In some instances we may be compelled by law to disclose your Personal Data to a third party and may have limited control over how it is protected by that party.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@whiteroomsaesthetics.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to or emailing us at info@whiteroomsaesthetics.com.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Your Rights

We take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date. Depending on where you live, you may have the rights described below.

You have the right to access, correct, or delete the personal information that we collect. You are also entitled to object to or restrict, at any time, the further processing of your personal information. You have the right to receive your personal information in a structured and standard format. You may lodge a complaint with the competent data protection authority regarding the processing of your personal information.

To protect the privacy and the security of your personal information, we may request information from you to enable us to confirm your identity and right to access such information, as well as to search for and provide you with the personal information we maintain. There are instances where applicable laws or regulatory requirements allow or require us to refuse to provide or delete some or all of the personal information that we maintain.

You may Contact Us to exercise your rights. We will respond to your request in a reasonable timeframe, and in any event in less than 30 days.

Arrange a Callback Now

We’ll call you back within 15 minutes to answer your enquiry.

We'll never share your email with anyone else.

By completing this contact form you confirm you have read and understood our Privacy Policy, and consent to us processing your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

What our customers have to say

What can I say truly amazing company, results and so friendly, highly recommend.Simone
I have had three treatments with Kim. She is really professional and I have had great results.Phillipa Walker
I have been having botox with Kim for two years now and am very satisfied with her work and results.Jane White.

Get the latest offers and news, straight to your inbox